Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy based on the LFPDPPP for the protection and treatment of personal and sensitive data provided to Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group, with address in New City Medical Plaza, 29th Floor Av. Paseo del Centenario 9580, Zona Río Tijuana, BC and with the internet portal https://hairfixmexico.com/, we are responsible for the use and protection of your personal data under the highest ethical and confidentiality standards. Below we inform you of the data and the use that will be given to them.

Contents

For what purposes is the data collected?

The data collected by Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group are necessary to provide personalized attention, reports, monitoring of procedures, provision of services, scheduling appointments, notices and sending information, as well as the generation of statistical data for commercial and research purposes.

What personal data is collected?

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy and for the correct contact and clinical processes, we require the following personal data:

Full name, email, telephone, city of origin, data on physical characteristics, as well as medical or clinical information in some procedures.

How is this personal data collected?

Through our website, we collect IP addresses, browsing behaviors such as browser type and preferences, access devices, anonymous geolocation, cookies and similar technologies provided by third parties such as google analytics and facebook pixel.

If you want to know the privacy notices of these third parties, we recommend the following links:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation and https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en and https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en

How do we store the data?

The information is stored in databases owned by Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hiarfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group and in third-party data hosting services such as Google Drive. In the case of third-party platforms such as Facebook and Google, they may store cookies for the purposes of personalization, advertising, analysis and tracking outside of Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to the Life And Wellness Medical Group according to the rules and restrictions of third parties.

To know them, we suggest referring to the readings in the section: 

How is this personal data collected?

What are my data protection rights?

Known as ARCO rights, they grant the owner of the data the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that for this purpose they have given us through the procedures that we have implemented. .

Access: Know the personal data archived and the right to consult the corresponding Privacy Notice.

Rectification: Correction of your data in case of error, completed and modified by providing documentation that accredits the data.

Cancellation: Ability to request the cancellation and deletion of your data.

Opposition: Object to the processing and provision of personal data.

Where can I make a clarification, correction or request the deletion of my data?

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must send a request via email to hello@hairfixmexico.com and it must contain:

Full name of the owner, address, telephone, email used on this website, copy of an attached official identification, subject “ARCO Rights”.

Description of the object of the writing, which may be, but not limited to, the following: Revocation of consent to process your personal data; and / or Notification of the improper use of the processing of your personal data; and / or Exercise your ARCO Rights, with a clear and precise description of the data to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose.

In case of Rectification of personal data, you must indicate the exact modification and attach the supporting documentation; It is important in the event of revocation of consent, that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation, it is necessary to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent implies that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

In how many days will we respond to your request?

20 business days.

By what means will we communicate the response to your request? hello@hairfixmexico.com

Who is responsible for the data collected?

Eternal Hair S.C commercially known as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group.

Cookies and Similar Technologies.

Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group, may use cookies in order to collect and store information from its websites in order to collect the actions carried out online within the sites of your property such as the internet browser, pages visited, duration of visits, clicks and other activities, with the aim of improving the browsing experience and obtaining data for optimization, commercial information and the development of better user interfaces. For more information, see the policy and guide for the use of cookies.

* This Privacy Notice may change due to internal, corporate and legal factors.

Policy and guide for the use of cookies.

Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group, makes use of its own and third-party cookies with the main objective of improving the user’s experience and navigation on the site and undertakes to make correct use of the data provided by the user and those captured through the use of cookies with confidentiality.

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and the regulations regarding the Protection of Personal Data, it is reported that for the correct functionality of this website, the user requires information considered as personal data to be provided to Through contact forms or by emails, these data can be processed and incorporated into the file of Eternal Hair S.C known commercially as Hairfix belonging to Life And Wellness Medical Group for the functions previously described.

What are cookies?

Cookies in the computer field are text files that the website sends and stores in the user’s browser, these files allow the website to consult the activity of the browser with the site, without providing or capturing personal data of any other nature. Cookies cannot damage the device and are commonly used around the world to help identify and resolve errors, provide statistical information on the use of the website, information on the results of digital advertising campaigns, identify the user’s preferred language, among others.

This website makes use of:

Necessary and essential cookies for the proper functioning and security of the site.

Analytical cookies to understand how visitors interact with the site, providing metric information on visitors, bounce rate, traffic source, etc.

Advertising cookies to show relevant ads to the user from digital marketing campaigns through websites and for their customization.

Personalization cookies

These cookies store user experience preferences, such as language.

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc, which uses cookies to display statistical information on users on the website, this information is transmitted and filed directly on Google’s servers.

To know in detail the use and policies of this service visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en#intro

By using this website, users consent to the processing of the information by Google in the manner and purposes established in this documentation.

How to modify the cookie settings?

The user is able to block, restrict or delete the cookies used on the website by configuring the browser.

Google: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer-bca9446f-d873-78de-77ba-d42645fa52fc

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox

Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-sfri11471/mac

The user must consider that the page https://www.thefertilitycentermexico.com could stop working partially or totally if permission to access some services that require the use of cookies is prevented.

What is the legitimacy or legal basis for the processing of your data?

In accordance with the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice, published in the DOF and the regulations regarding the protection of Personal Data, inform the owner through communication or warning in a visible place about the use of these technologies and data collection personal data through them, as well as the process to disable them with the exception of those necessary for the proper functioning of the website.

To revoke consent, change settings and delete cookies, we invite you to refer to the section on How to modify cookie settings? that links directly according to your browser.